JEAN TINGUELY 'VIOLETTES RECHTECK' (1975)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
JEAN TINGUELY 1925 Freiburg - 1991 Bern 'PURPLE RECTANGLE' (1975) Serigraph on paper with drystamp 'Printed by Domberger Stuttgart'. Visible dimension 50 x 65 cm (f. 51 x 66 x 2 cm). Hand-signed 'Jean Tinguely' lower right, copy number 'VI/XX' lower left. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Private collection Frankfurt am Main.JEAN TINGUELY 1925 Freiburg - 1991 Bern 'VIOLETTES RECHTECK' (1975) Serigrafie auf Papier mit Trockenstempel 'Printed by Domberger Stuttgart'. SM 50 x 65 cm (R. 51 x 66 x 2 cm). Unten rechts handsigniert 'Jean Tinguely', unten links Exemplarnummer 'VI/XX'. Hinter Glas gerhamt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Privatsammlung Frankfurt am Main.
- 33%
Estimate €200 - €400
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping