BOCCIA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CALTAGIRONE,
View More Items in CollectiblesRelated Collectibles
More Items in Collectibles
1749
decorata a motivi vegetali stilizzati ispirati ad Iznik; qualche usura e mancanza minore, difetti allo smalto
Datata 1749
Alt. cm 23, diam. cm 25
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA VASE, 1749; SLIGHTLY WORN, A MINOR LOSS, GLAZE DEFECTS
Datata 1749
Alt. cm 23, diam. cm 25
- 35%
Estimate €500 - €700
Item located in Milano, , itSee Policy for Shipping
Auction Curated By
CERAMICHE E VETRI