Skizze mit Figurenstudien : Wohl Shijo Schule, Japan, 19. Jh.
Sketch with figure studies : Probably Shijo School, Japan, 19th century. Mother with children and a person with an umbrella. Woodblock print with colours on brown paper. Publisher's mark Shimizu han. 24 x 28 cm. - Completely backed with handwritten paper, paper strongly browned, loss of colour. // Skizze mit Figurenstudien Wohl Shijo Schule, Japan, 19. Jh. Mutter mit Kindern und Person mit Schirm. Holzschnitt mit Farben auf braunem Papier. Verlegerzeichen Shimizu han. 24 x 28 cm. - Vollstaendig unterlegt mit handbeschriebenem Papier, Papier stark gebraeunt, Farbverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €80 - €160
Item located in Bamberg, Bavaria, deSee Policy for Shipping