Lucerna In Maiolica Policroma, Fornace Di Caltagirone, - May 27, 2021 | Wannenes - Art Auction In Italy

LUCERNA IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI CALTAGIRONE,

Related Collectibles

More Items in Collectibles

View More
item-103727833=1
in forma di giovane donna a cavallo di un asino; qualche usura, due restauri minori
Alt. cm 29,2, larg. cm 13
A CALTAGIRONE MAIOLICA LAMP, 19TH CENTURY; SLIGHTLY WORN, TWO MINOR RESTORATIONS
  • 35%

Estimate €500 - €800
Starting Price €500

Item located in Genoa, it

Wannenes - Art Auction

Wannenes - Art Auction

Genoa, Italy3,235 Followers
Auction Curated By
Luca Melegati
CERAMICHE E VETRI
Mauro Tajocchi
MOBILI, SCULTURE E OGGETTI D'ARTE