Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio nel Chianti. .Paesaggio nel Chianti. . Oil on canvas cardboard. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Dedication at the back. Vannucchi Arte Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate. Publication:Catalogo gSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio.Paesaggio. Oil on Masonite. Cm 40,00 x 30,00. Signature lower right.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio con case, 1970Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri "L'artistica", Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio toscano con cacciatoreOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 45, tav XLVIII;See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Ragazzi in campagna. .Ragazzi in campagna. . Oil on cardboard. Cm 30,00 x 20,00. Signature lower right. Vannucchi Arte, Prato, authenticity certificate on photo. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Untitled.Untitled. 1956. Mixed media on card. Cm 24,00 x 18,00. Signature and year lower right. Vannucchi Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate.. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni (Nino) Zoncada, Lounge chairs, pairGiovanni (Nino) Zoncada Lounge chairs, pair FrimarItaly, c. 1955upholstery, enameled steel 32.75 h x 26.5 w x 30..5 d in (83 x 67 x 76 cm) This work will ship from Wright inSee Sold Price
Sold2015Snuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figureSnuff bottle in lacca rossa intagliata a figure nel paesaggio, Cina sec.XVIII h cm 5,5See Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI OFFREDI, Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970, SeiGIOVANNI OFFREDI Prod. Saporiti, Italia 1970 Sei sedie prodotte da Saporiti su disegno di Giovanni Offredi nel 1970, struttura in acciaio cromato. Seduta e spalliera in tessuto oroginale. Etichetta diSee Sold Price
Sold2022PAIR MID-CENTURY CHAIRS ATTR. TO NINO ZONCADAItalian Mid-Century sculptural armchairs with brass sabots and later purple microfiber velvet upholstery. Design attributed to Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada, c. 1950's. Dimensions: H 35.5" x W 25.5" x D 30.See Sold Price
Sold2019AFTER NINO ZONCADA MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern wingback armchair, c.1960s, in the manner of Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italy, 1898-1988), having striped upholstery, rising on tapered legs, some spotting, approx 38"h, 29"w,See Sold Price
Sold2018(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY ZONCADA (ATTR.) ARMCHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern beige fabric upholstery armchairs, c. 1960's, design in the manner of Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italian, 1898-1988), rising on turned tapered legs, approx 31"h, 24.25"See Sold Price
Sold2021(2) ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED CHAIRS(pair) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, in the manner of Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italian, 1898-1988), c.1960s, red upholstery, loose seat cushion, rising on metal legs, in need of new upholsterySee Sold Price
Sold2020(2) NINO ZONCADA (ATTRIB.) MID-CENTURY ARMCHAIRS(2) Italian mid-century modern armchairs, c.1960s, design attributed to Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italian, 1898-1988), in floral upholstery, curved back over flared armrests, removable seat cushion, riSee Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN MID-CENTURY MODERN UPHOLSTERED ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, in the manner of Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italian, 1898-1988), c.1950s, in red upholstery, rising on angled metal legs, in need of new upholstery, approx 37.5"h, 3See Sold Price
Sold2020AFTER NINO ZONCADA MID-CENTURY MODERN ARMCHAIRItalian mid-century modern armchair, c.1950s, in the manner of Giovanni "Nino" Zoncada (Italy, 1898-1988), having yellow upholstered back and removable seat cushion, on short tapered legs, approx 33.2See Sold Price
Sold2018Giovanni Bartolena (1866-1942) Paesaggio con cavalliOlio su legno, cm. 20x31 Firma in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: ad inchiostro "Acquistato dal/ pittore Bartolena/ Paolo Fabbrini XX"; "Impressione autentica/ di Giovanni Bartolena/ anche la firma di/ PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Porto di Genova Firmato Gio Migliara in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 16X22,3 Nel 1828 Giovanni Migliara è a Genova, San Fruttuoso e altre località della rSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROSETTI (Giovanni Battista). Dello Scalco nel quale si contengono le qualità di uno ScalcoHéritier de deux générations d’universitaires, le propriétaire actuel a baigné dans cet environnement bibliophile collecté et entretenu par ses parents au fil des aSee Sold Price
Sold2021PITTORE DEL XVII SECOLOSan Francesco Olio su tela, cm 170X120 Il dipinto è desunto dal San Francesco con il crocifisso dipinto nel 1685 da Giovanni Battista Gaulli e oggi conservato nella collezione Durazzo Pallavicini diSee Sold Price
Sold2022VASARI (GIORGIO) Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giovanni di Fiorenza per lo ba...[VASARI (GIORGIO)] Descrizione dell'apparato fatto nel tempio di S. Giouanni di Fiorenza per lo battesimo della Signora prima figliuola dell'illustrissimo... S. Principe de Fiorenza, & Siena don FrancSee Sold Price
Sold2017[REMONDINI] San Raffaele Arcangelo di CadiceVery rare Remondini's colored flying sheet. San Raffaele Arcangelo che si venera nel convento di S. Giovanni di Cadice. Bassano, Remondini, 18th century Etching, contemporary coloring with brush. FolSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI GHISOLFI(Milano, 1623 - 1683) Resurrezione di Lazzaro Olio su tela, cm 78,5X104,5 Giovanni Ghisolfi è da considerare l'antesignano di un gusto illustrativo che solo nel XVIII secolo e con Giovanni Paolo PannSee Sold Price
Sold2022TESSUTO RICAMATO, XIX SECOLOraffigurante San Giovanni con l'Agnus Dei entro paesaggio rurale con arbusti e volatili, montato su telaio in legno e cornice di epoca successiva; usure, difetti, alcune parti con scuciture, probabilmSee Sold Price
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLNicola Viso (attivo a Napoli prima della metà del XVIII secolo) Paesaggio arcadico in riva al mare€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Permeniate, Ioannis Permeniates (attivo a Venezia nel XVI secolo) attribuito San Girolamo€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLLuigi Bardi (attivo nel XIX secolo) San Giovanni Battista davanti ad Erode e Erodiade Olio su tela€1,200
7 days LeftAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Paesaggio veneto. Pendice, 22/05/1907, 1907 - FELICE CASORATI€2,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Busiri (Roma 1698 - 1757) Sei paesaggi con figure Olio su tela 26,5 x 41 cm€10,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLBartolomeo Torreggiani (Napoli o Roma 1636 (?) - Roma 1664 o 1675) Paesaggio con personaggi Olio su€550
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLCornelis van Poelenburch o Poelenburgh (Utrecht 1590/1595 - 1667) attribuito Paesaggio laziale con€2,400
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo Ragazzo con natura morta e gatto e Natura morta con conigli Coppia€6,000
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of the British Isles (Britain, Scotland, Ireland)$50
2 days LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - Map of Tuscany, Italy$50
4 days LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500