Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio con case, 1970Olio su tela, cm. 50x70. Firma e data in basso a destra. Sul verso: timbri "L'artistica", Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nino Tirinnanzi (Greve in Chianti, 1923 - 2002) - Paesaggio toscano con cacciatoreOlio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 45, tav XLVIII;See Sold Price
Sold2022NINO GIOVANNI TIRINNANZI Paesaggio nel Chianti. .Paesaggio nel Chianti. . Oil on canvas cardboard. Cm 60,00 x 50,00. Signature lower right. Dedication at the back. Vannucchi Arte Contemporanea, Prato, authenticity certificate. Publication:Catalogo gSee Sold Price
Sold2021Raymond A. Whyte Surrealist Oil On CanvasRaymond A. Whyte (Canadian / American, 1923-2002) oil on canvas, circa 1970, depicting a woman standing in a surreal checkerboard landscape and holding up a paper drawing with anatomically correct cutSee Sold Price
Sold2021Larry Rivers (1923-2002): Redcoats (Fold Out), fromLarry Rivers (1923-2002): Redcoats (Fold Out), from Boston Massacre Screenprint in colors with collage, 1970, signed, dated and inscribed 'For Alvin and Lenore' in pencil. 19 x 44 1/2 in. (sheet), 23See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio conScuola napoletana inizi sec.XVIII "Paesaggio con viandanti" olio cm. 121x86See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio con festaolio su tela, W. 158 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola Italia Centrale, XVII - XVIII sec. - Paesaggio con ponte di roccia, alberi e figureOlio su tela, cm. 130x94,8.See Sold Price
Sold2024Doyle Lane (1923-2002), A ceramic "Weed Pot," circa 1962-1976Doyle Lane (1923-2002)A ceramic "Weed Pot," circa 1962-1976Incised signature to underside: LANEThe diminutive ceramic pot with thick speckled blue glaze1.625" H x 2.875" Dia. LiterSee Sold Price
Sold2023JOOS DE MOMPER(Anversa, 1564 - 1635) Paesaggio con cascata e cavalieri Olio su tavola, cm 45,5X84,5 Provenienza: Firenze, Pandolfini, 12 ottobre 2005, lotto 630 Collezione privata Josse de Momper è uno dei pi&See Sold Price
Sold2023ROLEX EXPLORER I REF. 114270, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 2002ROLEX EXPLORER I REF. 114270, BOX AND PAPER, SOLD IN 2002 Case: signed, n. K873140, three-body in stainless steel, screwed caseback 2080, Twinlock crown. Bracelet/Strap: signed, in stainless steel, OySee Sold Price
Sold2022NORBERT VAN BLOEMEN(Anversa, 1670 - Amsterdam, 1746) Interno con contadini Paesaggio con casolare e contadini Olio su tela, cm 73X97 (2) Provenienza: Roma, Galleria W. Apolloni Fratello di Pieter e Jan Frans Bloemen, NoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paolo Anesi (Roma 1697 - Roma 1761) e Paolo Monaldi (Roma 1710 - Roma 1779) Paesaggio campestre conolio su tela, W. 74 - H. 180 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022van der Neer Aert, Paesaggio invernale con pattinatoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 48 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Francisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con niñoFrancisco Zuniga, (Mexican, 1912-1998), Madre con nino de pie, bronze, signed and numbered, edition of 3, 24.5"h x 10"w x 7"d Provenance: Catalogue Note: We are grateful to Mr. Ariel Zuniga for his asSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rolex, Ref. 1680 "Red" Submariner, Mark IV Dial,Rolex, Ref. 1680 "Red" Submariner, Mark IV Dial, circa 1970 Case: 40mm, stainless steel, three body case, with screw down caseback, No. 2769693 Dial: black dial with luminous hour markers, luminous skSee Sold Price
Sold2022DIEGO RIVERA - Pepenadora con Niño - Watercolor on paperArtist: Diego Rivera (Mexican, 1886 - 1957). Title: "Pepenadora con Niño". Medium: Watercolor on paper. Date: Composed 1934. Dimensions: Overall size: 11 1/4 x 8 in. (286 x 203 mm).See Sold Price
Sold2022OMEGA - an Electroquartz f8192 bracelet watch. 18ct yellow gold case with import hallmarks forOMEGA - an Electroquartz f8192 bracelet watch. 18ct yellow gold case with import hallmarks for London 1970. Case width 36mm. Electronic movement. Champagne dial, date aperture to six. Fitted to a signSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Lumina IV, 1970 (This work is unique.)GEORGE RICKEY (1907-2002) Lumina IV, 1970 incised with the artist's signature, inscribed and dated 'Rickey 1970 62' (to the base) stainless steel 32 x 7 x 7 in. 81.3 x 17.8 x 17.8 cm. This work is uniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  RéversibilitéGregorio VARDANEGA (Né en 1923)  Réversibilité chromatique, 1970 Caisson en bois peint, plexiglas, lampes et moteur Signé, titré, daté et situé au dos Pièce unique 90 x 90 x 19 cm ExpositSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ricardo MartinezMexican, 1918-2009Mujer con un nino a la espalda, 1979Signed and dated Ricardo Martinez 1979 (lr)Oil on canvas45 1/4 x 33 3/8 inches (114.9 x 84.8 cm)Provenance:Acquired directly from theSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 -ANTONà TÀPIES PUIG (Barcelona, 1923 - 2012). Untitled, 1970. Paint and pencil on cardboard. Attached certificate of authenticity issued by the Comissió Tàpies. Work registered in the ArchivSee Sold Price
Sold2024Rolex Submariner - 18KT/StainlessReference 16613, Blue Dial and Blue Bezel Insert, 40MM Case, Circ 2002. Heavy Oyster Bracelet with Extension Link and Fliplock. Complete with Boxes, Books, and Warranty Card; Working at time of listinSee Sold Price
5 days LeftAlice Callahan Auction HouseJean-Paul Riopelle (1923 - 2002 Canada, France) "After" Abstract express painting W COA$800(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanPirro Cuniberti (Italian, 1923-2016) Arc Lamp, 1970 Sirrah Imola, Italy$500(1 bid)
Jun 06Austin Auction GallerySTUART ABELMAN (20TH C.) STUDIO ART GLASS FLORAL PAPERWEIGHT VASE$175(2 bids)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGastone Rinaldi (Italian, 1923-2003) Set of Eight Flynn Dining Chairs, c. 1970 RIMA, Italy$400(1 bid)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionGiant Estate Lot of Vintage Lesney Matchbox Cars & Trucks England 75 pieces$300(7 bids)