Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente aGallé, Nancy Vaso bulbiforme in vetro lattescente a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del giallo, bruno, rosso e rosa, decorato a foglie di vite e grappoli d'uva. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 76). FirmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata versoGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma cilindrica strombata verso la base in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori floreali nei toni del bruno/arancione su fondo lattescente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 48). FSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente aGallé, Nancy Vaso a collo alto in vetro trasparente a cammeo inciso all'acido con decoro a foglie nei toni del rosa e del verde. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 64). Firma incisa sotto la base. A cameo glasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo affusolato in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del blu, bruno, verde e celeste su fondo rosa opalescente decorato a fiori. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 43) A cameo glaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido nei toni del vinaccia, del celeste e del giallo e decorato con motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 22). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso con corpo schiacciato in vetro a cammeo opalescente nei toni del giallo, dell'arancio e del verde con decori vegetali incisi all'acido. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 21). Firmato a cammeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro aGallé, Nancy Vaso di forma schiacciata in vetro a cammeo giallo opalescente e vinaccia inciso all'acido e decorato a motivi floreali. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 5 x d. cm 16,5). Firmato a cammeo "Gall�See Sold Price
Sold2017Daum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decoratoDaum, Nancy Vaso in vetro trasparente giallo decorato all'acido a motivi stilizzati. Sec. XX (h. cm 30). Firmato "DAUM NANCY FRANCE" alla base. A 20th-century glass vase (h. cm 30) Signed "DAUM NANCYSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo incisoGallé, Nancy Piccolo vasetto in vetro a cammeo inciso all'acido con decori raffiguranti lo stagno nei toni del bruno e del verde trasparente. Inizi del sec. XX (h. cm 13). Firmato a cammeo "Gallé" ASee Sold Price
Sold2023Vaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante unVaso in vetro lavorato all'acido raffigurante un boschetto innevato, f.to Daum Nancy alla base cm.17,5x7xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2021VASO IN VETRO A FONDO AMARANTOMANIFATTURA SCHNEIDER, LE VERRE FRANCAISE, NANCY, 1940 CIRCA a palla e con decoro in stile Deco; minime usure Marca di fabbrica incisa attorno alla base Alt. cm 33,5, larg. cm 24 A SCHNEIDER GLASS VASSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRENCH ART GLASS SIGNED CRISTALLERIE DE GALLE, NANCY1890 - 1900 The bulbous topaz colored form with closed mouth having acid cut texture and leaf imprints is embellished with colorful fired-on enamel flowers and applications of colored cabochons. The uSee Sold Price
Sold2023GALLE NANCY ART GLASS VASEFrosted ice green art glass vase, handpainted winter spruce decoration, signed E. Galle Nancy on reverse; 7"H 8.5"DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grosse Vase mit Blumenranken : Emile Galle, Nancy - um 1903/4 :Large vase with flower tendrils : Emile Galle, Nancy - around 1903/4 Colorless glass with opalescent under- and overlay in apricot, white, purple and black. Etched and cut decoration all around. On thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Emile Galle, Nancy Large Cameo VaseEmile Galle (French 1846-1904) Nancy 'Art Nouveau' vase. Large cameo glass vase with raised leaves and flowering branches in shades of mauve/cocoa on a milky opalescent, frosted background of faint piSee Sold Price
Sold2019GALLE NANCY Inlaid Art Nouveau Table. Table InlaiGALLE NANCY Inlaid Art Nouveau Table. Table Inlaid Floral Decoration with Butterflies. -- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 33.5 inches: D: 21.75 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017Rare 9" X 6" Signed "Emile Galle Nancy" French Art PottRare 9" X 6" Signed "Emile Galle Nancy" French Art Pott Maroon Background With Embossed Grasshoppers And Blossom Decor - Nice Colorful HighlightsSee Sold Price
Sold2023Emile Galle (Nancy, France) Japanese Style Decorated Stoneware Vase, H 15" W 7" L 9"Emile Galle (Nancy, France) Japanese Style Decorated Stoneware Vase, H 15" W 7" L 9" | the vase emulates Japanese porcelain with insect, lotus forms, and cherry blossom motifs. Accented with fired golSee Sold Price
Sold2021Emile Galle, Nancy Floral Vase C. 1900Purple and blue cameo flowers over white with blue tine body, very good condition, 5.75" heightSee Sold Price
Sold20224 Galle Nancy St. Clement Faience CandleholdersFour lion figures, smallest pair are candleholders; large pair wired for electricity (lacking original cords). Signed, Circa late 19thCSee Sold Price
Sold2021Etablissements Galle, Nancy , 'Glycines' vase, 1908-20Etablissements Galle, Nancy , 'Glycines' vase, 1908-20, H. 22 cm. Overlaid glass, opal pink, clear and purple. Multiply etched wisteria pattern. Signed: Gallé. ,See Sold Price
Sold2019Galle Nancy Depose Glass and Enamel Dish, Circa 1900Galle Nancy Depose Glass and Enamel Dish, Circa 1900. Measures 13 1/4" x 10 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2021Tumbler, Signed E. Galle Nancy French Art GlassTumbler, Signed E. Galle Nancy French Art Glass, 4" x 2.5", Smoke Color Glass With Acid Cut Floral Blossom Decor And Colored Highlights, Applied Blue Ruffled Rigoree Base, Nice Quality, Collection OfSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jugendstil-Vase : Emile Galle, Nancy - A. 20. Jh. :Art Nouveau vase : Emile Galle, Nancy - beg. 20th c. Roll-shaped vase tapering to the bottom; circumferential bridge landscape. Colorless glass, overlaid in white, yellow and orange. The black overlaySee Sold Price
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLÉmile Gallé (Nancy, 1846 -1904) Coppa a cammeo con decoro di paesaggio Vetro Francia, 1900 ca. 24€1,200
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLUn vaso e un grande svuota tasche Archimede Seguso (Murano 1909 - 1999) Svuotatasche color rubino€400
3 days LeftLucas Milano SRLVaso biansato Vetro pulegoso di Murano Italia, 1960 ca. 24 x 13 cm A Two-Handled Vase Pulegoso€200