Deutscher Bildhauer
(Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Paar Relieftafeln mit Christusszenen Gegenstücke. Lindenholz, geschnitzt, vergoldet und gefasst. In moderner Weise stilisierte Darstellungen der Kindersegnung bzw. Szene mit Maria Magdalena. Jeweils 104 cm x 64 cm. German sculptor active first half 20th century. A pair of carved, painted and gilt limewood relief panels depicting Jesus Christ with children and Mary Magdalene.
- 30.95%
Deutscher Bildhauer
Estimate €850 - €1,700
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), deSee Policy for Shipping