Deutscher Bildhauer - May 09, 2020 | Kunstauktionshaus Schloss Ahlden In Germany

Deutscher Bildhauer

item-83783838=1
item-83783838=2
Deutscher Bildhauer
Deutscher Bildhauer
(Tätig 1. Hälfte 20. Jh.) Paar Relieftafeln mit Christusszenen Gegenstücke. Lindenholz, geschnitzt, vergoldet und gefasst. In moderner Weise stilisierte Darstellungen der Kindersegnung bzw. Szene mit Maria Magdalena. Jeweils 104 cm x 64 cm. German sculptor active first half 20th century. A pair of carved, painted and gilt limewood relief panels depicting Jesus Christ with children and Mary Magdalene.
  • 30.95%

Deutscher Bildhauer

Estimate €850 - €1,700
Starting Price €850

Item located in Ahlden(Aller), de

KUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDEN

Ahlden(Aller), Germany1,302 Followers