ROMAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 DIDO AND AENEAS
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ROMAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 DIDO AND AENEAS (?) Oil on canvas (old relining). 55 x 73 cm (F. 82 x 99 cm). Part. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland. RÖMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700 DIDO UND AENEAS (?) Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 55 x 73 cm (R. 82 x 99 cm). Part. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.ROMAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 DIDO AND AENEAS (?) Oil on canvas (old relining). 55 x 73 cm (F. 82 x 99 cm). Part. old restored. Frame. Provenance: Private Collection Southern Rhineland. RÖMISCHE SCHULE Meister tätig um 1700 DIDO UND AENEAS (?) Öl auf Leinwand (altdoubl.). 55 x 73 cm (R. 82 x 99 cm). Part. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Südrheinische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping