ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OF
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN SCHOOL Master, active in 17th century STUDY OF THREE FLOATING CUPIDS HOLDING A BANDEROLE Pen and brown wash heightened with white on brownish paper. 31 x 22 cm (F. 50 x 40 cm). In the lower right with printed collection stamp 'J.D' in oval, in the lower right inscribed (illegible). Loss of the lower left corner, mounted on paper. Framed in passepartout behind glass. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
ITALIENISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig im 17. Jh. STUDIE MIT DREI SCHWEBENDEN AMORETTEN, EIN SPRUCHBAND HALTEND Feder in Braun, laviert, weiß gehöht, auf bräunlichem Papier. 31 x 22 cm (R. 50 x 40cm). Unten rechts mit gedrucktem Sammlerstempel 'J.D' im Oval, unten halbrechts undeutlich bezeichnet (ungedeutet). Verlust der unteren linken Ecke, auf Papier montiert. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping