ROMAN SCHOOL Master, active in late 16th century STUDY
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ROMAN SCHOOL Master, active in late 16th century STUDY OF A PUTTO HOLDING A SHEET OF MUSIC Drawing in red chalk on chamois paper. 19,3 x 25,2 cm (F. 38,5 x 44,7 cm). Signed and dated (illegible) in the sheet of music. In the upper corner with kink fold, on paper, all in all slight stained. Framed behind glass in passe-partout. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
RÖMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig spätes 16. Jh. STUDIE EINES PUTTOS, EIN NOTENBLATT HALTEND Rötelzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Büttenpapier. 19,3 x 25,2 cm (R. 38,5 x 44,7 cm). Im Notenblatt undeutlich signiert und datiert. Obere rechte Ecke mit Knickfalte, auf Papier montiert, insgesamt leicht fleckig. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping