SOUTH AMERIKAN/SPANISH SCHOOL Master active about 1800
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Spanish Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
SOUTH AMERIKAN/SPANISH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 SAINT FRANCIS IN THE TRANSFIGURATION Oil on wooden panel. 32,5 x 23,5 cm (F. 45 x 37 cm). Plate with min. vertical short crack. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection. SÜDAMERIKANISCH/SPANISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1800 DER HEILIGE FRANZISKUS IN DER VERKLÄRUNG Öl auf Holztafel. 32,5 x 23,5 cm (R. 45 x 37 cm). Tafel mit min. vertikaler, kurzer Rissbildung. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.SOUTH AMERIKAN/SPANISH SCHOOL Master active about 1800 SAINT FRANCIS IN THE TRANSFIGURATION Oil on wooden panel. 32,5 x 23,5 cm (F. 45 x 37 cm). Plate with min. vertical short crack. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection. SÜDAMERIKANISCH/SPANISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1800 DER HEILIGE FRANZISKUS IN DER VERKLÄRUNG Öl auf Holztafel. 32,5 x 23,5 cm (R. 45 x 37 cm). Tafel mit min. vertikaler, kurzer Rissbildung. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping