ITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 STUDY OF
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Flemish Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALO-FLEMISH SCHOOL Master active about 1700 STUDY OF TWO NYMPHS HOLDING A VASE Pen and blyk ink, grey wash on bright handmade paper. 14,7 x 21,2 cm (F. 32,5 x 37 cm). Edges cut, mounted on paper. Framed in passe-partout and behind glass. Provenance: Significant Private Collection Düsseldorf.
ITALO-FLÄMISCHE SCHULE Meister, tätig um 1700 STUDIE ZWEIER, EINE VASE HALTENDEN NYMPHEN Feder in Schwarz, grau laviert auf hellem Büttenpapier. 14,7 x 21,2 cm (R. 32,5 x 37 cm). Ränder beschnitten, auf Papier fest montiert. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt. Provenienz: Bedeutende Düsseldorfer Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €180 - €360
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping