ITALIAN MASTER Active 1th half of 18. century CAPRICCIO
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Italian Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
ITALIAN MASTER Active 1th half of 18. century CAPRICCIO WITH TEMPLE RUINS AND PEASANTS BY THE LAKE Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 68 cm (F. 42,5 x 72,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. CAPRICCIO MIT TEMPELRUINE UND BAUERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 68 cm (R. 42,5 x 72,5 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.ITALIAN MASTER Active 1th half of 18. century CAPRICCIO WITH TEMPLE RUINS AND PEASANTS BY THE LAKE Oil on canvas. 37,5 x 68 cm (F. 42,5 x 72,5 cm). Part. min. old restored. Frame. Provenance: South German Private Collection. ITALIENISCHER MEISTER Tätig 1. Hälfte 18. Jh. CAPRICCIO MIT TEMPELRUINE UND BAUERN AM SEE Öl auf Leinwand. 37,5 x 68 cm (R. 42,5 x 72,5 cm). Part. min. altrest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Süddeutsche Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €900 - €1,800
5 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping