VENETIAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 MYTHOLOGICAL
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
VENETIAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on canvas (relined). 55 x 67 cm (F. 63 x 75 cm). Verso: Frame with old inventory or auction number '48724/178'. Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: European Private Collection. VENEZIANISCHE SCHUE Meister tätig um 1700 MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55 x 67 cm (R. 63 x 75 cm). Verso: Keilrahmen mit alter Inventar- oder Auktionsnummer '48724/178'. Part. leicht rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.VENETIAN SCHOOL Master active about 1700 MYTHOLOGICAL SCENE Oil on canvas (relined). 55 x 67 cm (F. 63 x 75 cm). Verso: Frame with old inventory or auction number '48724/178'. Part. min. restored. Frame. Provenance: European Private Collection. VENEZIANISCHE SCHUE Meister tätig um 1700 MYTHOLOGISCHE SZENE Öl auf Leinwand (doubl.). 55 x 67 cm (R. 63 x 75 cm). Verso: Keilrahmen mit alter Inventar- oder Auktionsnummer '48724/178'. Part. leicht rest. Rahmen. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping