Federico Bencovich (attr.) 1677 Almissa (dalmazien) - - Sep 14, 2019 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Germany

FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) -

item-74929196=1
item-74929196=2
item-74929196=3
FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia ST. SEBASTIAN AND ST. IRENE (?) Tempera/Oil on canvas. 129 x 95 cm (F. 152 x 115 cm). Part. damaged. Surface with extensive color losses. Magnificant italian baroqueframe about 1700 with hand carved volutes and attached akantus leaf decor. Provenance: European Private Collection. FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia HEILIGER SEBASTIAN UND DIE HEILIGE IRENE (?) Tempera/Öl auf Leinwand. 129 x 95 cm (R. 152 x 115 cm). Part. besch., flächendeckende Farbverluste. Schöner italienischer Barockrahmen um 1700 mit geschnitzten Voluten und aufgesetztem Akanthusblattdekor. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia ST. SEBASTIAN AND ST. IRENE (?) Tempera/Oil on canvas. 129 x 95 cm (F. 152 x 115 cm). Part. damaged. Surface with extensive color losses. Magnificant italian baroqueframe about 1700 with hand carved volutes and attached akantus leaf decor. Provenance: European Private Collection. FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia HEILIGER SEBASTIAN UND DIE HEILIGE IRENE (?) Tempera/Öl auf Leinwand. 129 x 95 cm (R. 152 x 115 cm). Part. besch., flächendeckende Farbverluste. Schöner italienischer Barockrahmen um 1700 mit geschnitzten Voluten und aufgesetztem Akanthusblattdekor. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
  • 30%

Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
Starting Price €3,000
3 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Düsseldorf, de

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,338 Followers