FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) -
Maz Sale History
View Price Results for MazRecommended Items
FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia ST. SEBASTIAN AND ST. IRENE (?) Tempera/Oil on canvas. 129 x 95 cm (F. 152 x 115 cm). Part. damaged. Surface with extensive color losses. Magnificant italian baroqueframe about 1700 with hand carved volutes and attached akantus leaf decor. Provenance: European Private Collection. FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia HEILIGER SEBASTIAN UND DIE HEILIGE IRENE (?) Tempera/Öl auf Leinwand. 129 x 95 cm (R. 152 x 115 cm). Part. besch., flächendeckende Farbverluste. Schöner italienischer Barockrahmen um 1700 mit geschnitzten Voluten und aufgesetztem Akanthusblattdekor. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia ST. SEBASTIAN AND ST. IRENE (?) Tempera/Oil on canvas. 129 x 95 cm (F. 152 x 115 cm). Part. damaged. Surface with extensive color losses. Magnificant italian baroqueframe about 1700 with hand carved volutes and attached akantus leaf decor. Provenance: European Private Collection. FEDERICO BENCOVICH (ATTR.) 1677 Almissa (Dalmazien) - 1753 Gorizia HEILIGER SEBASTIAN UND DIE HEILIGE IRENE (?) Tempera/Öl auf Leinwand. 129 x 95 cm (R. 152 x 115 cm). Part. besch., flächendeckende Farbverluste. Schöner italienischer Barockrahmen um 1700 mit geschnitzten Voluten und aufgesetztem Akanthusblattdekor. Provenienz: Europäische Privatsammlung.
- 30%
Estimate €3,000 - €6,000
3 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping