DATIERTE KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ATHANASIOS
A SMALL DATED ICON SHOWING ST. ATHANASIOS Greek, 1896 Oil on wood panel. On the reverse '1896' dated inscription. The edges minimally chipped. 23.7 x 17.8 cm.
DATIERTE KLEINE IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN ATHANASIOS Griechenland, 1896 Einzeltafel mit zwei aufgenagelten Rückseiten-Sponki. Ölmalerei. 23,7 x 17,8 cm. Verso '1896' datierte Aufschrift. Kanten min. best. Expertise: Bernhard Bornheim, Puchheim (2015).
- 30%
Estimate €150 - €300
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping