A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MINIATURE ICON SHOWING THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, late 19th century Tempera on wood panel. On a gold tooled background, the border engraved with strapwork. Minor losses. 13.4 x 10.5 cm.
MINIATURIKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, vergoldeter Hintergrund und Rand ornamental graviert. 13,4 x 10,5 cm. Min. Farbabsplitterungen.
- 30%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping