A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE 'POCHAEVSKAYA'
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A SILVER OKLAD OF AN ICON SHOWING THE 'POCHAEVSKAYA' MOTHER OF GOD Russian, St. Petersburg, late 19th century Chased and embossed. Marked with city hallmark, 84 standard and master's mark 'I.T' in Cyrillic. 29 x 23 cm.
IKONEN-OKLAD DER GOTTESMUTTER 'POTSCHAEWSKAJA' Russland, St. Petersburg, Ende 19. Jh. Silber, getrieben und graviert. 29 x 23 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Feingehalt '84' und Meisterzeichen 'I.T' in Kyrillisch.
- 30%
Estimate €200 - €400
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping