Zwei Ikonen - Christus Pantokrator Und Gottesmutter Von - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Ikonen - Christus Pantokrator und Gottesmutter von

A Japanese wakizashi, circa 1830: A Japanese wakizashi, circa 1830Schwere Hira-Tsukuri-Klinge, wenig Torii Zori, Sugu Ha Hamon mit Niju Ba, Hakikake und anderen Hateraki, Muji Hada, Ko Boshi mit kurzem Kaeri. Klinge mit Sahikomipolitu
Live NowA Japanese wakizashi, circa 1830
item-56918782=1
Zwei Ikonen - Christus Pantokrator und Gottesmutter von Tichwin Russland, 2. Hälfte 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Holztafeln. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, partiell vergoldet. Farbverluste. 22 x 17,5 cm

English:
Two icons - Christ Pantokrator and the Tikhivinskaya Mother of God. Russia, 2nd half of the 19th century. Losses. 22 x 17.5 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €350 - €400
Starting Price €330

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,369 Followers