Zwei Ikonen: Deesis Und Gottesmutter Iwerskaja - Nov 08, 2017 | Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions In Germany

Zwei Ikonen: Deesis und Gottesmutter Iwerskaja

item-56918783=1
Zwei Ikonen: Deesis und Gottesmutter Iwerskaja Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holztafel mit jeweils zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Fehlstellen. 26,5 x 21,5 cm

English:
Two icons showing the extended Deisis and the Iverskaya Mother of God. Russia, late 19th century. Tempera on gessso on wood panel. Losses. 26.5 x 21.5 cm.
  • 33%

Estimate €250 - €300
Starting Price €240

Item located in Heilbronn, de

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

Dr. Fischer Fine Art Auctions

badge TOP RATED
Heilbronn, Germany1,383 Followers