Zwei Ikonen: Deesis und Gottesmutter Iwerskaja
Zwei Ikonen: Deesis und Gottesmutter Iwerskaja Russland, Ende 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Holztafel mit jeweils zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Fehlstellen. 26,5 x 21,5 cm
English:
Two icons showing the extended Deisis and the Iverskaya Mother of God. Russia, late 19th century. Tempera on gessso on wood panel. Losses. 26.5 x 21.5 cm.
English:
- 33%
Estimate €250 - €300
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping