Guilloché-Email Pillendöschen
View More Items in Pill BoxesMore Items in Pill Boxes
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Guilloché-Email Pillendöschen In der Art von Fabergé, 20. Jh. Silber, vergoldet. Die runde Wandung umseitig dekoriert mit hellblauem Transluzidemail über wellenförmig, guillochiertem Fond. Rubin-Cabochon-Drücker. Scharnierdeckel besetzt mit Jubiläumsmünze der Romanow-Dynastie mit Michael I und Nikolaus II. Die Münze wird von Lorbeerkränzen aus Silber und fünf Rubinen gerahmt. Innen punziert mit pseudo russischen Marken (Bezirksbeschauadministrationsmarke mit Feingehalt ''88'', Firmenmarke ''Faberge'' und Meistermarke ''KF'' in Kyrillisch). Münze gedellt. D. 5 cm
English:
A silver-gilt and guilloché enamel pill box. In the manner of Fabergé, 20th century. The round body with radiating wavy pattern and enamelled in translucent powder blue. Ruby trigger. Hinged lid with romanov jubilee coin with Michail I and Nicholas II surrounded by silver laurel wreaths and five rubies. Bearing pseudo Russian mark (assayer's mark with "88"-standard, company mark "Faberge" and master's mark "KF" in Cyrillic). Coin with dents. Diam. 5 cm.
English:
- 33%
Guilloché-Email Pillendöschen
Estimate €1,800 - €2,000
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping