Zwei Pillendöschen
View More Items in Pill BoxesMore Items in Pill Boxes
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
German
Zwei Pillendöschen 20. Jh Silber, vergoldet. Runde Form. Die Wandung umseitig mit weißen und blauen Tranzluzidemail. Auf den Deckeln polychrome Darstellung zweier Hunde. Gestempelt mit Feingehalt ''935 STERLING''. D. 6 bzw 6,5 cmGerman/English
Two silver-gilt and enamel pill boxes. 20th century. Round. The body allover with blue and white enamel. Lids with polychrome paitings of dogs. Stamped with "935 STERLIN". Diam. 6 cm and 6.5 cm.
- 31%
Zwei Pillendöschen
Estimate €200 - €250
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping