Cloisonné-Email-Pillendöschen
More Items in Pill Boxes
View MoreRecommended Accessories & Vanity Items
Cloisonné-Email-Pillendöschen Moskau, 1891 Silber, innen vergoldet. Auf der kugeligen Wandung von Zahnfriesen und Punktreihen gerahmte Blütenbordüre. Scharnierdeckel und Boden mit stilisierten Blütenmotiven. Deckelinnenseite mit Datierung ''11.8.1891''. Innen Stadtmarke mit Feingehalt ''84'', verschlagener Beschaumarke und Meistermarke ''G.K.''. D. 5 cmA silver-gilt and cloisonné enamel pill box. Moscow, 1891. Decorated with foliage and beaded borders on stippled ground. Inside engraving "11.8.1891". With hallmark with "84"-standard, illegible assayer's mark and master's mark "G.K.". Diam. 5 cm.
- 31%
Cloisonné-Email-Pillendöschen
Estimate €300 - €400
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping