AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING CHRIST PANTOKRATOR WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, mid 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1859 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. Overlaid with a chased and embossed silver oklad. Marked with city hallmark, assayer's mark, 84 standard and master's mark. Minimally restored. 31.1 x 26.6 cm.
IKONE MIT CHRISTUS PANTOKRATOR MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1859 (Oklad) Ölmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Getriebenes Silberoklad mit Flechtband- und Floraldekor im Relief. 31,3 x 26,6 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,700 - €5,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping