A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, Vetka, Ende 18. Jh. Russian, Vetka, late 18th century Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund Tempera on wood panel. Finely executed against a golden background. Two selected saints on the borders: the apostle St. Andrew and St. Anastasia. The edges minimally chipped. 40.1 x 33.8 cm.
GROSSFORMATIGE IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJ Russland, Vetka, Ende 18. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Bretter mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund über Leinwand, Hintergrund vergoldet. 40,1 x 33,8 cm. Zwei Randheilige: Apostel Andreas und die heilige Anastasia. Kanten min. best.
- 30%
Estimate €400 - €800
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping