AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Russian, late 18th century Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,8 Tempera on wood panel. Minimally restored. 29.8 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KLOSTERGRÃœNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJ Russland, Ende 18. Jh. Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimben vergoldet. 29,8 x 26,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €1,700 - €3,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping