AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE MONASTIC SAINTS ZOSIMA AND SAVATII, FOUNDERS OF THE SOLOVETSKI MONASTERY Russland, 19. Jh. Russian, 19th century Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Finely executed on a gold ground. Minimally restored. 31 x 26.7 cm.
IKONE MIT DEN HEILIGEN KLOSTERGRÜNDERN ZOSIMA UND SAWATIJ Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. 31 x 26,7 cm. Min. rest.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping