A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF KAZAN AND TWO SELECTED SAINTS Russian, 17th/18th century An icon showing the Kazanskaya Mother of God set into a panel showing two saints. The background stripped to gesso, restored, minimal losses. 60 x 74.5 cm.
MONUMENTALE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN UND ZWEI HEILIGEN Russland, 17./18. Jh. Holztafel mit drei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, partielle Vergoldung. 60 x 74,5 cm. Ikone mit der Kasanskaja in frühere Tafel eingesetzt. Farbe des Hintergrundes abgenommen, rest., minimale Substanzverluste.
- 30%
Estimate €2,000 - €4,000
6 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping