Scarpa Romano - "topolino E Il Diabolico Complotto", - Apr 22, 2017 | Urania & Finarte In Italy

Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e il diabolico complotto",

item-51781794=1
Scarpa Romano - "Topolino e il diabolico complotto", 1981

ITA

matita e china su cartoncino, 25 x 35 cm

Tavola originale realizzata da Scarpa per "Topolino e il diabolico complotto" edita su Topolino n. 1343 a pag. 16 nell'agosto 1981. Tavola contenuta nel suo folder originale (Walt Disney original comic art) con certificato d'autenticità datato 11 maggio 1998, blister con sigillo intatto. Firmata.

________________________________________________________________

ENG

Pencil and ink on thin cardboard. Original comic art done by Scarpa for "Topolino e il diabolico complotto" published on Topolino n. 1343 on page 16 in August 1981. The page is in its original folder (Walt Disney original comic art) with a certificate of authenticity from April 15th 1998 and intact seal. Signed
.
  • 20% up to €100,000.00
  • 18% above €100,000.00

Estimate €350 - €500
Starting Price €350

Item located in Parma, it

Urania & Finarte

Urania & Finarte

badge TOP RATED
Milano, Italy519 Followers