Gottesmutter Iwerskaja mit Vermeil-Riza
Gottesmutter Iwerskaja mit Vermeil-Riza 2. Hälfte 20 Jh. (Ikone und Riza) Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Tempera auf Kreidegrund, goldener Nimbus. Die Gottesmutter hält den Christusknaben in ihrem linken Arm. Riza und Nimbus gestempelt mit Stadtmarke Moskau, Beschaumeister ''Andrej Titow 1793'' und Aldermanmarke ''OP''. 37 x 31,5 cm
The Iverskaya Mother of God with silver-gilt riza. 2nd half of the 20th century (icon and riza). Tempera on gesso on wood panel, gilded halos. Painted tradionally. Silver-gilt riza and halo stamped with Moscow hallmark, assayer's mark "Andrej Titow 1793" and adlermen's mark "O.P". 37 x 31.5 cm.
- 33%
Estimate €2,400 - €2,500
Item located in Heilbronn, deSee Policy for Shipping