AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION WITH SILVER OKLAD
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON SHOWING THE RESURRECTION WITH SILVER OKLAD Russian, 2nd half 19th century (icon), Russian, Moscow, 1873 (oklad) Oil on wood panel with velvet backing. On the reverse Cyrillic inscription, dated '1873'. 26.5 x 21.8 cm.
IKONE MIT DER AUFERSTEHUNG CHRISTI MIT SILBER-OKLAD Russland, 2. HŠlfte 19. Jh. (Ikone), Russland, Moskau, 1873 (Oklad) …lmalerei auf Kreidegrund auf Holz, verso Samtabdeckung. Graviertes Oklad aus Silber. 26,5 x 21,8 cm. Punziert mit Stadtmarke, Beschaumeisterzeichen, Feingehalt '84' und Meistermarke. Verso umfangreiche kyrillische Widmungsinschrift, datiert '1873'.
- 30%
Estimate €700 - €1,400
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping