A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A QUADRI-PARTITE ICON SHOWING THREE IMAGES OF THE MOTHER OF GOD AND THE DORMITION Russian, 19th century Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. Minimal vertical crack, minimally restored. 30.7 x 26.8 cm.
VIERFELDER-IKONE MIT DREI GNADENBILDERN DER GOTTESMUTTER UND DEM ENTSCHLAFEN Russland, 19. Jh. Verbund aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Kowtscheg, Eitempera auf Kreidegrund. 30,7 x 26,8 cm. Min. vertikale Rissbildung, min. Retuschen.
- 28%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping