AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian,
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
AN ICON OF THE KAZANSKAYA MOTHER OF GOD Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Vertical crack restored. 32.9 x 26.4 cm.
IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON KASAN (KASANSKAJA) Russland, Cholui, 19. Jh. Aus zwei Laubholz-Brettern zusammengefügtes Bildfeld mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung. 32,9 x 26,4 cm. Vertikaler Riss rest.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping