A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHIN
View More Items in IconsRelated Icons
More Items in Icons
View MoreRecommended Religious & Spiritual Objects
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD OF TIKHIN Russian, Kholui, 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The background ist made of silver with ornamentally punched decoration. Minimally restored. 38.3 x 31 cm.
GROSSE IKONE MIT DER GOTTESMUTTER VON TICHWIN (WICHWINSKAJA) Russland, Cholui, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Versilberung ornamental punziert. 38,3 x 31 cm. Punktuell rest.
- 28%
Estimate €120 - €240
Item located in Düsseldorf, deSee Policy for Shipping