ARVE TOLLAN NORDISCHE LANDSCHAFT (1997)
View More Items in ArtRelated Art
More Items in Art
ARVE TOLLAN 1937 Norway NORDIC LANDSCAPE (1997) Sheep's wool, dyed. Visible size 78,5 x 120,5 cm (f. 92 x 134 x 3,5 cm). Monogrammed lower right on the glass. Verso: Signed and dated on the reverse of the frame and with gallery label 'Galeri Arto, Borgheim'. Framed behind glass (unopened). Provenance: Unternehmenssammlung Hessen.ARVE TOLLAN 1937 Norwegen NORDISCHE LANDSCHAFT (1997) Schafswolle, gefaerbt. SM 78,5 x 120,5 cm (R. 92 x 134 x 3,5 cm). Unten rechts auf dem Glas monogrammiert. Verso: Auf der Rahmenrueckseite signiert und datiert sowie mit Galerieetikett 'Galeri Arto, Borgheim'. Hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet). Provenienz: Unternehmenssammlung Hessen.
- 33%
Estimate €160 - €320
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping