GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN NORWEGISCHE FJORD LANDSCHAFT (1901)
View More Items in PaintingsRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegian fjord landscape (1901) Oil on wood. Visible size 23 x 35 cm (F. 37 x 49 cm). Signed lower right 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: remains of an adhesive label of the painting collection 'Hagen Witt...' with date '1901'. Marginal areas min. dam. Frame (verso with protective cardboard, unopened). GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegische Fjord landschaft (1901) OEl auf Holz. SM 23 x 35 cm (R. 37 x 49 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: Reste eines Klebeetiketts der Gemaeldesammlung 'Hagen Witt...' mit Datum '1901'. Randbereiche min. besch.. Rahmen (verso mit Schutzkarton, ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping