Georg Anton Rasmussen Norwegische Fjord Landschaft (1901) - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN NORWEGISCHE FJORD LANDSCHAFT (1901)

Related Paintings

More Items in Paintings

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516696=1
item-134516696=2
GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegian fjord landscape (1901) Oil on wood. Visible size 23 x 35 cm (F. 37 x 49 cm). Signed lower right 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: remains of an adhesive label of the painting collection 'Hagen Witt...' with date '1901'. Marginal areas min. dam. Frame (verso with protective cardboard, unopened). GEORG ANTON RASMUSSEN 1842 Stavangen - 1914 Berlin Norwegische Fjord landschaft (1901) OEl auf Holz. SM 23 x 35 cm (R. 37 x 49 cm). Signiert unten rechts 'Anton Rasmussen'. Verso: Reste eines Klebeetiketts der Gemaeldesammlung 'Hagen Witt...' mit Datum '1901'. Randbereiche min. besch.. Rahmen (verso mit Schutzkarton, ungeoeffnet).
  • 33%

Estimate €1,500 - €3,000
Starting Price €1,500

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers