JOHANN JUNGBLUT NORWEGISCHE FJORDLANDSCHAFT
Johann Jungblut Sale History
View Price Results for Johann JungblutRelated Paintings
More Items in Paintings
View MoreRecommended Art
JOHANN JUNGBLUT 1860 Saarburg - 1912 Duesseldorf Norwegian fjord landscape Oil on canvas. 72 x 101 (F. 90 x 120 cm). Hardly legible signed 'J. Sander' lower left. Damaged, soiled. Frame. Provenance: Private collection Lower Rhine. JOHANN JUNGBLUT 1860 Saarburg - 1912 Duesseldorf Norwegische Fjordlandschaft OEl auf Leinwand. 72 x 101 (R. 90 x 120 cm). Schwer leserlich unten links signiert 'J. Sander'. Besch., verschm. Rahmen. Provenienz: Privatesammlung Niederrhein.
- 33%
Estimate €300 - €600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping