Wilhelm Grimm Landschaft Bei Kampen Auf Sylt Im Abendlicht - Sep 09, 2022 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHT

Related Mixed Media & Collages

More Items in Mixed Media & Collages

View More

Recommended Art

View More
item-134516912=1
WILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lower right; dated '22.9.(19)63' lower center. Lightly tanned. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). WILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHT Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Farbkreide) auf Buetten. 26 x 45,5 cm (R. 51 x 66 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Grimm'; unten Mitte datiert '22.9.(19)63'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
  • 33%

Estimate €800 - €1,600
Starting Price €800

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,321 Followers