WILHELM GRIMM LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHT
View More Items in Mixed Media & CollagesRelated Mixed Media & Collages
More Items in Mixed Media & Collages
View MoreRecommended Art
WILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCAPE NEAR KAMPEN ON SYLT IN THE EVENING LIGHT Mixed media (watercolors and colored chalk) on laid paper. 26 x 45.5 cm (f. 51 x 66 cm). Signed 'Grimm' lower right; dated '22.9.(19)63' lower center. Lightly tanned. Framed in a passe-partout and behind glass (unopened). WILHELM GRIMM 1904 Darmstadt - 1986 Hamburg LANDSCHAFT BEI KAMPEN AUF SYLT IM ABENDLICHT Mischtechnik (Aquarell und Farbkreide) auf Buetten. 26 x 45,5 cm (R. 51 x 66 cm). Unten rechts signiert 'Grimm'; unten Mitte datiert '22.9.(19)63'. Leicht gebraeunt. Im Passepartout und hinter Glas gerahmt (ungeoeffnet).
- 33%
Estimate €800 - €1,600
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping