FILIPPO DE PISIS (1896-1956) Nu
FILIPPO DE PISIS (1896-1956) Nu signé et daté '27 II 29 De Pisis' (en bas à droite) aquarelle et encre sur papier Exécuté le 27 février 1927 signed and dated '27 II 29 De Pisis' (lower right) watercolour and ink on paper Exécuted on 27 February 1927 24 x 40. cm. 9 7/16 x 15 15/16 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par l'Associazone per Filippo de Pisis. Provenance Collection Luigi Walter Moretti, Rome. Collection particulière, Rome (par descendance). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €1,000 - €1,500
4 bidders are watching this item.
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping