Olio su tela applicata su cartina geografica. 52,00 x 40,00 cm Firmato al recto in basso a destra, al verso etichetta/scheda con timbro Ex Libris Tibertelli De Pisis (molto rovinato). Opera accompagnata da autentica e archiviata presso l’Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, Milano, 2024. - Oil on canvas applied on a geographical map. 20.47 x 15.75 in. Signed lower right on the recto, label/card on the reverse with Ex Libris Tibertelli De Pisis stamp (very damaged). Archived work accompanied by certificate of authenticity issued by Associazione per Filippo De Pisis, Milan, 2024.
- 30% up to €100,000.00
- 27.5% up to €250,000.00
- 25% above €250,000.00
FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956 L'orologiaio del villaggio 1924 - FILIPPO DE PISIS 1896-1956
Estimate €25,000 - €30,000
Starting Price
€20,000
Item located in Torino, Piemonte, ITOffers In-House Shipping
Modern and Contemporary Art
Torino, Piemonte, IT
Related Art
More Items in Art
View MoreRelated Searches