Gino Severini (1883-1966) La Sieste - Apr 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

GINO SEVERINI (1883-1966) La Sieste

item-176243148=1

GINO SEVERINI (1883-1966) La Sieste signé 'G. Severini' (en haut à droite) encre de Chine sur papier Exécute en 1947 signed 'G. Severini' (upper right) India ink on paper Executed in 1947 36.5 cm x 54 cm. 14 3/8 x 21 1/4 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par Madame Daniela Fonti. Provenance Collection particulière, France. Collection particulière, France (acquis auprès de celle-ci). Bibliographie J. Lassaigne, Gino Severini - Album de dessins, Paris 1947, illustré pl. XVIII D. Fonti, Gino Severini Catalogo Ragionato, Milan, 1988, no. D24, illustré p. 613. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €3,000 - €4,000
Starting Price €3,000

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,194 Followers