Filippo De Pisis (1896-1956) Bouquet De Fleurs ; Portrait Masculin (recto-verso) - Apr 22, 2024 | Bonhams In Europe

FILIPPO DE PISIS (1896-1956) Bouquet de fleurs ; Portrait masculin (recto-verso)

item-176243146=1
item-176243146=2

FILIPPO DE PISIS (1896-1956) Bouquet de fleurs ; Portrait masculin (recto-verso) signé, daté 'Pisis 46' (en bas à droite) et inscrit 'SB.' (au centre à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1946 signed, dated 'Pisis 46' (lower right) and inscribed 'SB.' (right centre) oil on canvas Painted in 1946 52 x 45 cm. 20 1/2 x 17 11/16 in. Footnotes: L'authenticité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par l'Associazone per Filippo de Pisis. Provenance Collection Luigi Walter Moretti, Rome. Collection particulière, Rome (par descendance). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing

  • 28%

Estimate €6,000 - €8,000
Starting Price €6,000

Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FR

Bonhams

Bonhams

London, United Kingdom12,192 Followers