FRANCO GENTILINI (1909-1981) Natura morta
Franco Gentilini Sale History
View Price Results for Franco GentiliniRecommended Items
FRANCO GENTILINI (1909-1981) Natura morta signé et daté 'Gentilini 1937' (en bas à droite) huile sur toile Peint en 1937 signed and dated 'Gentilini 1937' (lower right) oil on canvas Painted in 1937 50 x 45 cm. 19 11/16 x 17 11/16 in. Footnotes: L'authentcité de cette oeuvre a été confirmée par l'Archivio Franco Gentilini. Provenance Collection Luigi Walter Moretti, Rome. Puis par descendance au propriétaire actuel. This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com For further information about this lot please visit the lot listing
- 28%
Estimate €4,000 - €6,000
Item located in Paris, EUROPE, FRSee Policy for Shipping