Paire de gaines en bois, placage de bois, nacre, écaille de tortue, filets de laiton et os. Epoque Napoléon III, 19e siècle
A décor d'entrelacs, d'éléments feuillagés, d'oiseaux et de personnages.
Garniture de bronze sculpté.
Paar houten sokkels, houtfineer, parelmoer, schildpad, messing en beenderen filets. Napoleon III periode, 19e eeuw.
Pair of wooden pedestals, wood veneer, mother-of-pearl, tortoiseshell, brass and bone fillets. Napoleon III period, 19th century.
H.115 cm L.36,5 cm P.27 cm
Footnotes:
Ce lot est soumis aux restrictions de la CITES. En cas d'exportation hors de l'Union Européenne, des formalités devront être réalisées et seront sous la responsabilité de l'acheteur. Veuillez contacter le département pour plus de détails.
This lot is subject to CITES regulations. It is the buyer's responsibility to investigate such regulations and to obtain any necessary import or export certificates for export outside the European Union. Please contact the department for further details.
Garniture de bronze sculpté.
H.115 cm L.36,5 cm P.27 cm
Footnotes:
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €1,200 - €1,500
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping