Vitrine en marqueterie de noyer et chêne. Hollande, 19e siècle
View More Items in Display Cases & VitrinesRelated Display Cases & Vitrines
More Items in Display Cases & Vitrines
View MoreRecommended Bookcases, Display Cases & Shelves
A décor d'oiseaux, de paniers fleuris, de fleurs et d'éléments feuillagés. La corniche surmontée d'un paon sculpté. Reposant à l'avant sur deux pieds griffes enserrant des boules.
(Accidents et restaurations d'usage).
Vitrine van walnoot en eiken marqueterie. Nederland, 19e eeuw.
Walnut and oak marquetry display cabinet. Holland, 19th century.
H.220 cm L.169,5 cm P.53 cm
H.220 cm L.169,5 cm P.53 cm
- 28% up to €40,000.00
- 27% up to €800,000.00
- 21% above €800,000.00
Estimate €400 - €600
Item located in Brussels, Chaussée de Charleroi, beSee Policy for Shipping