auf Untertassen. Tassen zylinderförmig mit Schlangenhenkeln, schauseitig bzw. im Spiegel Blumenarrangements, umgeben von Streublumendekor in polychromer Malerei. Ber.; 1 Untertasse min. best.; 1 Henkel abgebrochen. Manufakturmarke. H. 7 cm.
A collection of six porcelain cups and saucers set with flower decor. Rubbed, saucer minor chipped, cup handle broken. Manufacturer's mark.
Höchst. 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
Höchst. 2. Hälfte 18. Jh.
- 30.95%
Sechs Kaffeetassen mit Blumendekor
Estimate €280 - €560
Starting Price
€280
Item located in Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DEOffers In-House Shipping
GREAT FINE ART AUCTION NO. 190 - PART III
Ahlden(Aller), Niedersachsen, DE
Related Drinkware & Glasses
More Items in Drinkware & Glasses
View MoreRecommended Tableware & Barware
View MoreRelated Searches