IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH
AN ICON SHOWING ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo made of gold. Minor areas of retouching. 35.6 x 31 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Verbund zweier Bretter mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (verloren). Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Nimbus vergoldet. 35,6 x 31 cm. Punktuelle Einstimmungen.
- 33%
Estimate €450 - €900
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping