IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINEN DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH
AN ICON SHOWING THE APPEARANCE OF THE MOTHER OF GOD TO ST. SERGEY OF RADONEZH Russian, mid 19th century Tempera on wood panel. The haloes made of silver, covered by a golden lacquer. Minimally restored. 30.6 x 26 cm._x0013_IKONE MIT DEM ERSCHEINEN DER GOTTESMUTTER VOR DEM HEILIGEN SERGEJ VON RADONESCH Russland, Mitte 19. Jh. Holztafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, versilberte Nimben goldfarben lasiert. 30,6 x 26 cm. Min. rest.
- 33%
Estimate €500 - €1,000
Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, deOffers In-House Shipping