Grosse Ikone Mit Der Heiligen Märtyrerin Katharina - Apr 20, 2024 | Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf In Nrw

GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA

item-174344427=1
A LARGE ICON SHOWING THE MARTYR ST. CATHERINE Russian, probably Kaluga, 2nd half 18th century Tempera on wood panel. The halo and the garments made with gold. St. Catherine stands at full length at right in a grassy landscape, her sumptuous garments are finely painted, Christ appears to her at upper left. Partially restored. 44.8 x 35 cm._x0013_GROSSE IKONE MIT DER HEILIGEN MÄRTYRERIN KATHARINA Russland, wohl Kaluga, 2. Hälfte 18. Jh. Massive Laubholz-Tafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Eitempera auf Kreidegrund, Konturritzungen, partielle Vergoldung. 44,8 x 35 cm. Partiell rest.
  • 33%

Estimate €1,000 - €2,000
Starting Price €1,000
4 bidders are watching this item.

Item located in Duesseldorf, NRW, de
Offers In-House Shipping

Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen Duesseldorf

badge TOP RATED
Duesseldorf, Germany2,322 Followers